Los Corales Residenciales Sortosan Private Beach Club
Los Corales Residenciales Sortosan Private Beach Club Punta Cana apartment is nestled in El Cortecito, which is the public beach that serves as the center for tourist activity in the area, in close proximity to the restaurant La Piazzetta Trattoria Pizzeria.
This apartment is 4.3 km from Manatee Park and BAM Market is 8 minutes' walk away. The apartment is also situated fairly close to the Stunning Los Corales White-Sand Beach Bavaro. Los Corales Residenciales Sortosan Private Beach Club apartment is 3.4 km from Yacht & catamaran sailing.
This property invites guests to a balcony and a dining area equipped with ironing equipment and air conditioning, and such entertainment facilities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Offering a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, a bathroom comes with a hair dryer and towels.
Los Corales Residenciales Sortosan Private Beach Club apartment boasts a range of amenities for your comfort, including a refrigerator and kitchenware. Guests also make use of coffee and tea making facilities. 100 metres away from this apartment, guests can find a restaurant serving Italian cuisine.
- Airports
- Punta Cana21 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Los Corales Residenciales Sortosan Private Beach Club apartment?
Guests of Los Corales Residenciales Sortosan Private Beach Club apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Manatee Park, placed 4.3 km away. Other sights are Yacht & catamaran sailing (3.4 km) as well as BAM Market (0.6 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Los Corales Residenciales Sortosan Private Beach Club apartment?
A stay at Los Corales Residenciales Sortosan Private Beach Club apartment begins at $198. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Los Corales Residenciales Sortosan Private Beach Club apartment?
Guests of Los Corales Residenciales Sortosan Private Beach Club apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Los Corales Residenciales Sortosan Private Beach Club apartment?
Guests staying at Los Corales Residenciales Sortosan Private Beach Club apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Balicana Asian Cuisine, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Antonio Steak House is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating.